100% Pure & Organic Jojoba Oil, Certified Organic - Green Keratin Skincare

100% Pure & Organic Jojoba Oil, Certified Organic

Regular price £9.95 Sale

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed & Unrefined
Colour: Golden yellow
Absorption: Readily absorbed by all skin types
 
Organic Jojoba Golden Oil is naturally rich in vitamin E, a powerful antioxidant. It offers superb skin protecting against environmental aggressors, including wind, dirt, cold and all kinds of weather conditions.
 
Jojoba oil is known as the oil that mostly resembles the natural human sebum and is highly penetrating. In fact, it is actually a liquid wax and that wax forms a transparent, protective film on the skin promoting a glowing complexion.
 
It has a great balancing action on the skin, making it particularly good for oily skin. It contains Myristic acid, a natural anti-inflammatory that is excellent for soothing irritated skin.
 
DIRECTIONS: May be used neat on the skin or diluted. Use as a body and skin care oil to soften and nourish dry skin. Store in a cool dry place out of reach of children.
 
BLENDING TIPS:
 
Oily / Acne / Congested Skin Types
Jojoba blends well with Watermelon Seed Oil, Evening Primrose & Tamanu Oil
 
Dry /  Mature /  Skin Types
Jojoba blends well Argan, Rosehip and Camellia Sinensis.