100% Pure & Organic Sea Buckthorn Concentrate Seed oil, Certified Organic

Regular price £9.95 Sale

  • Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sea Buckthorn, Hippophae rhamnoides L., Elaeagnaceae
  • Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is packed full with good fatty acids and natural antioxidants, including Vitamin E, Omega 3 and 6.
  • Known to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C.
  • It has wonderful natural skin protecting properties. Antioxidants like Vitamin E and Beta-carotene (pro-Vitamin A) offer great environmental protection, nourishes and replenishes the skin.
  • 10ml
Botanical Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Seed Oil.
Extraction Method: Cold pressing of the organic seeds.
Origin: Germany

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is packed full with good fatty acids and natural antioxidants, including Vitamin E, Omega 3 and 6.

Known to be one of the best sources of natural antioxidants due to the high content of Vitamin C.

It has wonderful natural skin protecting properties. Antioxidants like Vitamin E and Beta-carotene (pro-Vitamin A) offer great environmental protection, nourishes and replenishes the skin.

DIRECTIONS: May be used neat on the skin or diluted. Use as a body and skin care oil to soften and nourish dry skin. Store in a cool dry place out of reach of children.
 
Opposed to the sea buckthorn fruit oil, this oil can be applied neat to the skin.

Suitable for vegans, Cruelty-free and Certified Organic by The Organic Farmers & Growers Registration Number: UKP0821.