Green Tea (Camellia sinensis) Seed Oil - Green Keratin Skincare

Green Tea (Camellia sinensis) Seed Oil

Regular price £12.95 Sale

Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis (Green Tea) seed oil

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Obtained From: Seeds of the Camellia sinensis (Green Tea) plant.

Colour: Yellow to golden yellow liquid.

Aromatic Description: Has very little scent, characteristic of most carrier oils.

50ml

Naturally rich in anti-oxidants including Vitamin E, essential fatty acids and non-essential fatty acids including oleic acid; Camellia Sinensis seed oil is readily absorbed giving your skin optimum hydration without having a greasy feel.

This superhero deep penetrating oil helps promote skin regeneration and retention of skin elasticity; making it the perfect choice for mature skin. This also aids protection against environmental damage.

It has also wonderful natural anti-inflammatory properties and is ideal for irritated and sensitive skin.

For centuries it has been used as a traditional hair conditioner and also as a treatment to strengthen brittle nails.

DIRECTIONS: May be used neat on the skin or diluted. Use as a body and skin care oil to soften and nourish dry skin. Store in a cool dry place out of reach of children.

For external use only.