Marula Oil: Cold-pressed & refined. - Green Keratin Skincare

Marula Oil: Cold-pressed & refined.

Regular price £12.95 Sale

Botanical Name: 100% Sclerocarya birrea seed oil 

Extraction Method: - Cold-pressed & Refined.

Origin: South Africa

Marula oil: One of Africa's greatest skin care oils. Contains high levels of important antioxidants including natural Vitamin C and tocopherol E. Its high content of palmitic acid creates a protective coating on the surface of the skin making it a good oil for dry skin sufferers. 

Marula oil is a naturally rich source of vitamins, anti-oxidants and essential omega-3 and fatty acid (Omega 9).

It has a phenomenal variety of minerals, nutrients and its Vitamin C content is four times higher than oranges.

It is fast absorbing oil and it's known for its high level of antioxidants more than most other oils including one of our favourites- Argan Oil.

This precious, non-comedogenic oil will help to protect your skin against environmental aggressors, stimulate cellular activity, nourish and repair skin.

Directions: Warm a few drops of the oil in the palms of your hands and gently massage it onto clean, dry skin on face, décolletage and body.