My cart (0)

Call
+1 111 111 1111
Contact
shop@example.com
Store info

Mon-Fri, 9am-5pm

Directions

1005 Langley St

Victoria, BC V8W 1V7

1005 Langley St

Victoria, BC V8W 1V7

Mon-Fri, 9am-5pm

Prickly Pear Seed Oil 50ml

£18.95
Opuntia Ficus Indica plant is a member of the cactus family and is commonly known as Prickly Pear.

The oil is extracted from the black seeds contained within the fruit. The seeds are cold pressed to obtain a rich oil which is then refined.

Contains a high concentration of vitamin E & Omega 6 Fatty Acid (Linoleic Acid) and offers deep moisturising action leaving skin feeling velvety soft.

Supplied in a 50ml Glass bottle with a pump for increased hygiene.

Botanical Name: Opuntia Ficus-Indica Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold pressed Extra Virgin
Source: India
Skin types: All skin types

The oil has a silk-soft light texture, which spreads and absorbs easily and quickly into the skin promoting smoothness and radiance.

The oil contains a high concentration of vitamin E & Omega 6 Fatty Acid (Linoleic Acid) and offers deep moisturising action leaving skin feeling velvety soft.

TYPICAL FATTY ACID PROFILE (%):
Palmitic Acid: 10.0 – 20.0
Palmitoleic Acid: 0.5 – 2.0
Stearic Acid: 2.0 – 5.0
Oleic Acid: 15.0 – 30.0
Linoleic Acid: 50.0 – 65.0

DIRECTIONS:
May be used neat on the skin or diluted. Use as a body and skin care oil to soften and nourish dry skin.

You can learn more about this product here

Prickly Pear Seed Oil 50ml My cart

Size
View product details Prickly Pear Seed Oil 50ml
View cart